LifeRaft OSTM

Operations add-on

RLX Search Ads

In-house sponsored search campaigns with keyword and context targeting, multiple native creative styles, placements, budgets, frequency limits, click tracking, and optional Analytics reporting.

OperationsCategory
1.0.0Version
ProductionRelease stage
$64.85 · AdvancedLicense
Back to catalog
Operations add-on

About this add-on

RLX Search Ads for LifeRaft OS

RLX Search Ads is a private sponsored-search business system for LifeRaft OS.

In-house sponsored search campaigns with keyword and context targeting, multiple native creative styles, placements, budgets, frequency limits, click tracking, and optional Analytics reporting. Use it when staff need a controlled operating surface for reporting, approvals, planning, security, automation, and decision support instead of another spreadsheet habit.

At a glance
  • In-house sponsored search campaigns that never alter or masquerade as organic ranking
  • Exact, phrase, broad, negative-keyword, result-type, and provider-source targeting
  • Text, card, banner, product, and callout creatives across top, inline, sidebar, and bottom placements
  • Scheduling, priority, CPC, budgets, frequency caps, first-party events, and optional Analytics mirroring
rlx-search-ads Version 1.0.0 $64.85 · Advanced Production

Capabilities and outcomes

How RLX Search Ads improves the build

The overview above identifies the core capability. These supporting outcomes help a project owner judge whether the add-on belongs in the package.

Turns admin work into a controlled process instead of a spreadsheet habit

Gives professional teams cleaner visibility, repeatability, and post-launch operating confidence

RLX Search Ads can be packaged as an optional upgrade, bundle component, or project-specific module

Operations builds that need RLX Search Ads without forcing it into every install

Standalone value

What it does by itself

RLX Search Ads can run as its own Operations workflow. By itself, it focuses on In-house sponsored search campaigns that never alter or masquerade as organic ranking, Exact, phrase, broad, negative-keyword, result-type, and provider-source targeting, and Text, card, banner, product, and callout creatives across top, inline, sidebar, and bottom placements, so a customer can use the module without buying every related add-on first.

Standalone means it does not have to be cross-linked with other add-ons. It still runs inside LifeRaft OS and requires a valid core LifeRaft OS license.

Connected value

What improves when related add-ons are active

When the customer also owns and activates related modules such as RLX Search, RLX Search Engine, RLX Analytics, RLX Advertise, and RLX Stats, RLX Search Ads can hand off data, links, reporting, access control, content, or follow-up steps into those workflows. Those connections are optional and depend on the package being built.

Best fit

Who should care about it

  • Operations builds that need RLX Search Ads without forcing it into every install

Workflow

How it fits into a real build

  1. Activate RLX Search Ads and review its add-on settings
  2. Configure the module settings and permissions
  3. Add the records, content, media, or rules this module manages
  4. Review public pages and backend empty states before launch

Works well with

The strongest builds connect the right modules

RLX Search Ads becomes more valuable when it is paired with the workflows around it. Common pairings include RLX Search, RLX Search Engine, RLX Analytics, RLX Advertise, RLX Stats, depending on the customer package and what the site needs to accomplish.

Admin setup

Confirm settings, navigation placement, permissions, and any required starter content before launch.

Public QA

Review the public page, empty states, mobile layout, and activated/deactivated states.

Data QA

Check exports, filtering, retention, audit visibility, and staff-only permissions.

Docs and support

Add customer-facing notes, admin setup instructions, and known limitations for the module.

Customer FAQ

Common questions about RLX Search Ads

What does RLX Search Ads do?

In-house sponsored search campaigns with keyword and context targeting, multiple native creative styles, placements, budgets, frequency limits, click tracking, and optional Analytics reporting.

Who is RLX Search Ads best for?

Operations builds that need RLX Search Ads without forcing it into every install.

Can RLX Search Ads run by itself?

RLX Search Ads can run as its own Operations workflow. By itself, it focuses on In-house sponsored search campaigns that never alter or masquerade as organic ranking, Exact, phrase, broad, negative-keyword, result-type, and provider-source targeting, and Text, card, banner, product, and callout creatives across top, inline, sidebar, and bottom placements, so a customer can use the module without buying every related add-on first.

Do I need the other add-ons mentioned on this page?

No. Related add-ons are optional package pairings, not required purchases unless a project specifically needs that wider workflow. RLX Search Ads should still explain a useful standalone job before any connected modules are considered. Standalone means it does not have to be cross-linked with other add-ons. It still runs inside LifeRaft OS and requires a valid core LifeRaft OS license.

What changes when related add-ons are active?

When the customer also owns and activates related modules such as RLX Search, RLX Search Engine, RLX Analytics, RLX Advertise, and RLX Stats, RLX Search Ads can hand off data, links, reporting, access control, content, or follow-up steps into those workflows. Those connections are optional and depend on the package being built.

Which add-ons work well with RLX Search Ads?

RLX Search Ads commonly pairs with RLX Search, RLX Search Engine, RLX Analytics, RLX Advertise, RLX Stats. Active pairings depend on the package, customer workflow, and installed add-ons.

What should be decided before launching RLX Search Ads?

RLX Search Ads should be launched with its real data model and public routes in mind. Optional integrations: rlx-analytics, rlx-advertise, rlx-stats.

How much does RLX Search Ads cost?

RLX Search Ads has a $64.85 Advanced add-on license. The add-on requires a valid Personal, Professional, Creator, or separately agreed LifeRaft OS core license.

What support is included for RLX Search Ads?

Enhanced add-on support indicates a broader or more operationally involved module. Exact response scope and duration are confirmed with the licensed package and core edition. Personal includes 3 months, Professional includes 6 months, and Creator includes 12 months of core support and updates.

How ready is RLX Search Ads for deployment?

Production module: packaged for normal licensed deployment, subject to the hosting, configuration, and integration checks described in the documentation.

How does RLX Search Ads fit into a real LifeRaft OS build?

Activate RLX Search Ads and review its add-on settings. Configure the module settings and permissions. Add the records, content, media, or rules this module manages. Review public pages and backend empty states before launch.

Does the public page include implementation details?

No. The public page explains customer value, package fit, related modules, and launch expectations. Setup steps, route details, data structures, hooks, and operator-only notes stay in the licensed add-on documentation.

Coming soon

Want RLX Search Ads in your LifeRaft OS build?

RLX Search Ads is part of the modular LifeRaft OS add-on roadmap. Join the waitlist or discuss a package so the right modules can be planned around the way your community, product, studio, or business actually operates.